form guide

Form

Guide

Saturday, 29 June Kendrick Racing Caloundra Cup Day

1

BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BRUCE MCLACHLAN CLASSIC QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap

12.48pm
1000m
N/A
N/A
$75,000
Horse Barrier Weight Jockey Trainer
1 BETAIMA 7 58 Jeff Lloyd Toby Edmonds
2 CHILL THE BEER 11 58 Tiffani Brooker Stuart Kendrick
3 EMBATTLED 1 58 Luke Tarrant Stuart Kendrick
4 RAGING POLE 5 57 - Tony Sears
5 WELL PREPARED 3 57 - Stuart Kendrick
6 JEWELIANA 2 56.5 Matthew McGillivray Steven O'Dea
7 KAORU KING 12 56.5 Tegan Harrison Darryl Hansen
8 LE PALMIER 9 55.5 - Tony Gollan
9 SUGAR BOOM 8 54.5 - Tony Gollan
10 BETTER THAN MAGIC 6 54 Andrew Spinks Tom Bourke
11 KARAJA 13 54 - Matthew Dunn
12 OUR SWAN LAKE 10 54 - Tony Gollan
13 PLATINUM EUROS 4 54 - Natalie McCall
Last Updated: June 26, 2019
2

XXXX GOLD OPEN Handicap

1.23pm
1000m
N/A
N/A
$75,000
Horse Barrier Weight Jockey Trainer
1 TARZAN 6 59.5 Luke Tarrant Stuart Kendrick
2 TYCOON ACE 1 58 - Tony Sears
3 VOLKOFF 7 56 Mark Du Plessis Bryan & Daniel Guy
4 BOOMWAA 9 55.5 Glen Boss Lindsay Hatch
5 HARD STRIDE 5 54.5 - Jason Judge
6 MISERY 2 54 Matthew McGillivray Stuart Kendrick
7 CRAFTY COP 3 54 Robbie Fradd Anderson Heathcote Racing
8 RHYME NOR RHYTHM 8 54 Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) Lindsay Hatch
9 BACHELOR’S ART 4 54 Jeff Lloyd Andrew Williamson
Last Updated: June 26, 2019
3

THE WHARF MOOLOOLABA BenchMark 85 Handicap

1.58pm
1600m
N/A
N/A
$75,000
Horse Barrier Weight Jockey Trainer
1 BRILLIANT JET 14 60.5 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) Aiden Nunn
2 AQUA VITE 8 60 Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) Scott Morrisey
3 BEL BURGESS 7 59 - David Murphy
4 SAVACOOL (NZ) 3 58 Glen Boss Chris Waller
5 QUEEN OF KINGSTON 9 57.5 Matthew McGuren Daniel S Bowen
6 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) 13 56 - Stuart Kendrick
7 ARAAJA (IRE) 12 55.5 Robbie Fradd Chris Waller
8 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) 5 55.5 Brad Stewart Tony Gollan
9 HIGH DEGREE 4 54 Baylee Nothdurft (a2/52.5kg) Rochelle Smith
10 ROSIE POSIE 1 54 Matthew McGillivray Matt Kropp
11 AMERICAN DIVA 6 54 - John Smerdon
12 RED COLOUR 2 54 - Les Ross
13 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) 11 54 - John Symons & Sheila Laxon
14 TABROBANE 10 54 - Brad Witt
Last Updated: June 26, 2019
4

BOQ MAROOCHYDORE BenchMark 75 Handicap

2.37pm
1400m
N/A
N/A
$75,000
Horse Barrier Weight Jockey Trainer
1 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) 19 61 - Stuart Kendrick
2 MR BELLAGIO 15 60 Dale Smith Liam Birchley
3 LE DUDE (NZ) 12 59 Luke Tarrant Graeme Boyd
4 BENFICA PRINCESS 3 58.5 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) Kelly Doughty
5 DANZIE (NZ) 17 58.5 Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) Scott Morrisey
6 MOTION GRANTED 4 58.5 Les Tilley Barry Baldwin
7 JOHNNY WHITESOX 10 58 Sean Cormack Chris Munce
8 MAIL ESCORT 20 58 - Tony Sears
9 ANGEL DANE 18 57 Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) Steve Tregea
10 BELLA SUCCESS 9 57 Matthew McGillivray Will Clarken
11 INTRINSIC 7 57 Larry Cassidy Kris Lees
12 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) 6 56.5 Jim Byrne Trevor Miller
13 AKAGE 8 56 Brad Stewart Brian Crowley
14 ALL THAT IS 13 56 Ron Stewart Barry Baldwin
15 PRECIPITATE 11 56 - Wayne Nugent
16 ALASKAN SUN 1 54 Jake Bayliss Henry Dwyer
17 TABROBANE 14 55.5 - Brad Witt
18 SEENTOOMANY 2 54 - Michael Costa
19 RED BALTER 5 54 - Andrew Williamson
20 MAKATITI (NZ) 16 54 - Gary Duncan
Last Updated: June 26, 2019
5

YALUMBA WINES WINTER PROVINCIAL SPRINTERS SERIES (FINAL) BENCHMARK 80 Handicap

3.17pm
1200m
N/A
N/A
$125,000
Horse Barrier Weight Jockey Trainer
1 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS 8 59 Jake Bayliss Bryan Dais
2 MR STRACHAN 14 58.5 - Stuart Kendrick
3 RAIDEN 13 58.5 - Stuart Kendrick
4 TISANI MAGIC 1 57.5 Luke Tarrant Kevin Kemp
5 DENARIUS 6 57 - Brian Wakefield
6 SNIPSTREAM 10 57 Emma Ljung Donald Baker
7 TARDIS 11 56.5 Jeff Lloyd Toby Edmonds
8 HI HARRY 7 56 Matthew McGillivray Steven O'Dea
9 YABA DABL DOYA 9 56 Jim Byrne Kenneth Deacon
10 BELLA OCCHI 4 55 Glen Boss Lindsay Hatch
11 REMOVAL 2 55 Ryan Maloney John Smerdon
12 SEDUCTIVE DREAM 12 54.5 Robbie Fradd Tony Haydon
13 PRECIPITATE 15 54 - Wayne Nugent
14 REAL EGO 3 54 - Rex Lipp
15 RISING STOCK (NZ) 3 54 - Gary Duncan
Last Updated: June 26, 2019
6

TAB SUNSHINE COAST GUINEAS

3.57pm
1600m
N/A
N/A
$140,000
Horse Barrier Weight Jockey Trainer
1 LEONARDO DA HINCHI 2 57 Brad Rawiller Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 JUNIPAL 3 57 Ryan Maloney Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
3 STARKERS 6 57 Sean Cormack Chris Munce
4 CONQUER THE STARS 10 57 Luke Tarrant Craig Cousins
5 BLUE COMET 15 57 Dale Smith Noel Doyle
6 ENTERPRISE JACK 1 57 Brad Stewart Michael Lakey
7 ONE MORE CAST 5 57 Matthew McGillivray Liam Birchley
8 PENNINO 12 55 Tiffani Brooker Darryl Hansen
9 BACCARAT BABY 13 55 Micheal Hellyer David Vandyke
10 MALAHIDE 16 55 - Michael Costa
11 ZAVANCE 14 55 Jim Byrne Peter & Paul Snowden
12 ASHARANI 11 55 Larry Cassidy Kris Lees
13 TAKOTSUBO 4 55 Tegan Harrison Rex Lipp
14 STATUESQUELY 7 55 Robbie Fradd Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
15 SHIJIN 9 55 Glen Boss Scott Morrisey
16 SLEEPY HEART 8 55 - Matthew Dunn
Last Updated: June 26, 2019
7

KENDRICK RACING CALOUNDRA CUP

4.33pm
2400m
N/A
N/A
$175,000
Horse Barrier Weight Jockey Trainer
1 BIG DUKE (IRE) 3 60.5 Larry Cassidy Kris Lees
2 EXOTERIC (GB) 10 57 Ryan Maloney Chris Waller
3 CASTERTON (IRE) 12 55.5 Brad Stewart Chris Waller
4 SAUNTER BOY (FR) 11 55 Jeff Lloyd Kris Lees
5 IGRAINE (GER) 5 54 Robbie Fradd Robert Priscott
6 SOPRESSA 1 54 Matthew McGillivray Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
7 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) 6 54 Glen Boss Tony Haydon
8 MAZAZ (IRE) 2 54 - Chris Waller
9 RUBY GURU (NZ) 9 54 Dale Smith Michael Nolan
10 TRAVISTEE (NZ) 15 54 Tiffani Brooker Paul Jenkins
11 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) 13 54 Jim Byrne Tony Pike
12 MYMMING 7 54 - Stuart Kendrick
13 TUCANO (IRE) 4 54 Luke Tarrant Tony Haydon
14 GALAXY GURU 14 54 Mark Du Plessis Paul H Duncan
15 HEART OF TOORAK 8 54 Ron Stewart David Scanes
Last Updated: June 26, 2019
8

OAKS HOTELS, RESORTS & SUITES GLASSHOUSE HANDICAP

5.10pm
1400m
N/A
N/A
$175,000
Horse Barrier Weight Jockey Trainer
1 VIOLATE 20 59 - Brent Stanley
2 NICCANOVA 6 57.5 James Orman Steve Tregea
3 JAMAICAN RAIN 2 56.5 Tegan Harrison Richard Laming
4 CHAPTER AND VERSE 22 54 Mark Du Plessis Desleigh Forster
5 FIT FOR PURPOSE 1 54 Sean Cormack Liam Birchley
6 MANAYA 10 54 - Michael Costa
7 ORGANZA 13 54 Larry Cassidy James Cummings
8 PLATINUM ANGEL 11 54 Glen Boss Toby Edmonds
9 RIVER RACER 17 54 - Les Ross
10 SPLIT LIP 21 54 - Will Clarken
11 DEMONETIZATION 15 54 - Nigel Tiley
12 SHOGUN SUN 4 54 - Kelly Schweida
13 SNITCH 14 54 Jim Byrne Tony Gollan
14 MAGNUFIGHTER 12 54 Jeff Lloyd Gary Duncan
15 SKATE TO PARIS 9 54 Baylee Nothdurft (a) Chris Munce
16 CRUZE 8 54 Dale Smith Barry Lockwood
17 OINK 3 54 Les Tilley Kelly Schweida
18 TIME TO TORQUE 16 54 - Gary Doughty
19 FOXY HOUSEWIFE 5 54 Micheal Hellyer David Vandyke
20 SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ) 18 54 - Kacy Fogden
21 INTRINSIC 7 54 - Kris Lees
22 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) 19 54 - John Symons & Sheila Laxon
Last Updated: June 26, 2019
9

ACCESS INSULATION SUNSHINE COAST QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap

5.50pm
1200m
N/A
N/A
$75,000
Horse Barrier Weight Jockey Trainer
1 CYBER ATTACK (NZ) 20 60 Ryan Maloney Tony Pike
2 DEFENCE MISSILE 9 57.5 - Les Ross
3 BLUE BOOK 23 56.5 - Natalie McCall
4 GRANNY RED SHOES 3 55.5 Glen Boss Toby Edmonds
5 JAMI LADY 14 54.5 Ron Stewart Steven O'Dea
6 WINTER PASSAGE 6 54 Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) Stuart Kendrick
7 BOOMTOWN LASS 10 54 Mark Du Plessis Anderson Heathcote Racing
8 YAMAZAKI 22 54 Dale Smith Anderson Heathcote Racing
9 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT 12 54 - Tom Button
10 DESERT DIGBY 13 54 - Desleigh Forster
11 PERFECT AIM 2 54 - Pat Duff
12 VERNAZZA 8 54 - Matthew Dunn
13 SOARING HEART 16 54 - Pat Duff
14 SUPERSONIC BOOM 1 54 - Rex Lipp
15 MILLION 7 54 Jordan Grob (a3/55kg) Thomas Lunney
16 TAMBO’S MATE 15 54 Matthew McGillivray Stuart Kendrick
17 RED DOULTON 4 54 - Natalie McCall
18 RED STINA 24 54 - Rex Lipp
19 MIDNIGHT MATINEE 11 54 - Lindsay Hatch
20 SPOT ON SPUD 18 54 - Matthew Dunn
21 SAY I CEE YOU 21 54 Jim Byrne Liam Birchley
22 VILLENEUVE LADY 19 54 Tegan Harrison Stewart Mackinnon
23 IMA TEAMBOY 17 54 - Trevor Miller
24 COCO MONSIEUR 5 54 - Tony Sears
Last Updated: June 26, 2019